List of Schools - Miami-Dade County

Elementary Schools

  • Amelia Earhart Elementary
  • Arch Creek Elementary
  • Arcola Lake Elementary
  • Barbara Hawkins Elementary
  • Bel-Aire Elementary
  • Biscayne Gardens Elementary
  • Bunche Park Elementary
  • Carol City Elementary
  • Citrus Grove Elementary
  • Coconut Grove Elementary
  • Comstock Elementary
  • Cutler Ridge Elementary
  • Dr. Robert B. Ingram Elementary
  • Earlington Heights Elementary
  • Eneida Massas Hartner Elementary
  • Frederick Douglass Elementary
  • Fulford Elementary
  • George Washington Carver Elementary
  • Golden Glades Elementary
  • Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary
  • Holmes Elementary
  • Jesse J. Mccrary Elementary
  • Kelsey Pharr Elementary
  • Lake Stevens Elementary
  • Lakeview Elementary
  • Lenora B. Smith Elementary
  • Madie Ives Elementary
  • Martin Luther King Elementary
  • Miami Gardens Elementary
  • Miami Park Elementary
  • Miami Shores Elementary
  • Nathan B. Young Elementary
  • Norland Elementary
  • North Glade Elementary
  • North Miami Elementary
  • Orchard Villa Elementary
  • Parkview Elementary
  • Parkway Elementary
  • Paul Laurence Dunbar Elementary
  • Phillis Ruth Miller Elementary
  • Phillis Wheatley Elementary
  • Poinciana Elementary
  • Rainbow Park Elementary
  • Robert Russa Moton Elementary
  • Santa Clara Elementary
  • Scott Lake Elementary
  • Shadowlawn Elementary
  • Silver Bluff Elementary
  • Thena C. Crowder Elementary
  • Toussaint L’Ouverture Elementary
  • Van E. Blanton Elementary
  • W.J. Bryan Elementary
  • William Chapman Elementary

Middle Schools

  • Andover Middle School
  • Allapattah Middle School
  • Brownsville Middle School
  • Charles R. Drew Middle School
  • Citrus Grove Middle School
  • Country Club Middle School
  • George W. Carver Middle
  • Henry Filer Middle School
  • Horace Mann Middle School
  • John F. Kennedy Middle School
  • Lawton Chiles Middle School
  • Madison Middle School
  • Miami Edison Middle School
  • Nautilus Middle School
  • Norland Middle School
  • North Dade Middle School
  • Parkway Middle School
  • Paul W. Bell Middle School
  • Thomas Jefferson Middle School

K-8 Schools

  • Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center
  • Carrie P. Meek/Westview K-8 Center
  • Charles Drew K-8 Center
  • Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center
  • Edison Park K-8 Center
  • Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Academy
  • Linda Lentin K-8 Center
  • Morningside K-8 Center
  • Myrtle Grove K-8 Center
  • Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center

High Schools

  • Booker T. Washington Senior High
  • Miami Carol City Senior High
  • Miami Central Senior High
  • Miami Edison Senior High
  • Miami Jackson Senior High
  • Miami Northwestern Senior High
  • Miami Norland Senior High
  • North Miami Beach Senior High
  • William H. Turner Technical Arts High